Estimated Value: $215,807 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Park St Unit E, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $233,952, approximately $233 per square foot. 256 Park St Unit E is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Garnet Mesa Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Delta Park Street Condominiums Inc
Bought by
Hammett Preston L and Hammett Lynette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Schlappe Virginia
Bought by
Hammett Preston L and Ramsey William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Sold by
Chaney
Bought by
Hammett Preston L and Hammett Torrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammett Preston L | $110,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Hammett Preston L | $89,500 | -- | |
| Hammett Preston L | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History