256 Pebblestone Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Pebblestone Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $300,293, approximately $191 per square foot. 256 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Darrell A
Bought by
Harris Robert Lee and Harris Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Bought by
Rogers Darrell A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Robert Lee | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Darrell A | $100,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $113,303 | $14,000 | $99,303 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $109,232 | $14,000 | $95,232 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $83,339 | $12,000 | $71,339 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $65,278 | $12,000 | $53,278 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $65,278 | $12,000 | $53,278 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $58,423 | $12,000 | $46,423 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $57,223 | $10,800 | $46,423 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $57,223 | $10,800 | $46,423 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $55,935 | $10,800 | $45,135 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $52,593 | $10,800 | $41,793 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,593 | $10,800 | $41,793 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,393 | $9,600 | $41,793 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,305 | $9,600 | $39,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map