584 Pebblestone Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Pebblestone Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $351,471, approximately $182 per square foot. 584 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Bought by
Askew Donna F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askew Donna F | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $142,099 | $14,000 | $128,099 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $121,845 | $14,000 | $107,845 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $95,798 | $12,000 | $83,798 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $75,684 | $12,000 | $63,684 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $75,684 | $12,000 | $63,684 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $68,440 | $12,000 | $56,440 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $68,440 | $12,000 | $56,440 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $68,440 | $12,000 | $56,440 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $67,367 | $12,000 | $55,367 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $63,075 | $12,000 | $51,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,075 | $12,000 | $51,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,725 | $9,600 | $50,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,724 | $9,600 | $50,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map