256 Philbrick Hill Rd Springfield, NH 03284
Estimated Value: $383,072 - $647,000
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Philbrick Hill Rd, Springfield, NH 03284 and is currently estimated at $495,518, approximately $234 per square foot. 256 Philbrick Hill Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Kearsarge Elementary School - New London, Kearsarge Regional Middle School, and Kearsarge Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Sara E | $165,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Sara E | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Gilbert Sara E | $160,590 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $441,900 | $124,900 | $317,000 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $251,100 | $58,200 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $251,100 | $58,200 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $251,100 | $58,200 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $251,100 | $58,200 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $217,300 | $50,200 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $217,300 | $50,200 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $217,300 | $50,200 | $167,100 |
| 2015 | $4,655 | $215,600 | $50,200 | $165,400 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $208,300 | $53,000 | $155,300 |
| 2013 | $4,249 | $208,300 | $53,000 | $155,300 |
Map
- 56 Glenwood Rd
- 16 Clearwater Dr
- 5 Pleasant Dr
- 56 Sanborn Hill Rd
- 54 Black Duck Spur
- 7 Turnbuckle
- 71 Greensward Dr
- 5 Alpine Vista
- 3 Trillium Ln
- 28 Summit Dr
- tbd Stocker Pond Unit 236-43
- tbd Stocker Pond
- 14 Greensward Dr
- 8 Sandy Brae
- 55 Bright Slope Way
- 3 Fairway Dr
- 50 Longwood Dr
- 672 Bog Rd
- 00 Hickory Overlook Unit 23
- 2 Turner Brae
- 253 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 446 Philbrick Hill Rd
- LOT #1 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 492 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 618 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 365 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 586 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 476 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 228 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 188 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 160 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 21 Old Croydon Rd
- 3428 Main St
- 42 Cross Place
- 112 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 82 Cross Place
- 187 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 112 Philbrick Hill Rd
- 18 Cross Place
- 5 George Hill Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.