NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $459,799 - $501,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2024

Last sale price $459,900 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,004 / mo

268 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Open Floorplan
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2024

Old House at the edge of Pawtucketville and Lowell Highlands is exquisitely updated and ready for occupancy. This location is within one mile from University Crossing, UMASS Lowell North Campus, and a short distance from sports and entertainment activities. This home features three large bedrooms, a large community room, bonus attic rooms, and a fenced yard. The appliances, heating system, roof, flooring, bathrooms, and kitchen are all new. Three (3%) closing cost assistance may be available for qualified owner-occupant buyers. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eddie Hoskins

Hoskins Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Klays

Pristine Estates, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,782

Year Built

  • Built in 1900 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,554 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Insulated Windows
  • Insulated Doors
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Medical Services

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:119 B:5240 L:256,3182772

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,782

Year Built

Built in 1900 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,554 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Compensation Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Vinyl, Attic Access, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Vinyl, Attic Access, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Attic Access
  • Room Dining Room Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Vinyl, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Gas Stove
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Wood
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Living Area: 1792
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: B95087
  • MAIN SO: AN2167

• Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Medical Facility, University, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:119 B:5240 L:256,3182772
  • Zoning: TMF
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3554
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3782

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2023
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$459,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-12.38%
Views
1246
Current Estimated Value
$487,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,050
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%
Original Mortgage
$440,475
Outstanding Balance
$431,414
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,536

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Phillips Laura
Bought by
Cortes Deborah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Bourque Rita and Bourque Robert
Bought by
Cortes Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Am Melissa $459,900 None Available
Cortes Deborah -- --
Cortes Deborah -- --
Cortes Deborah -- --
Cortes Deborah $165,000 --
Cortes Deborah B $165,000 --
Cortes Deborah $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Am Melissa $440,475
Previous Owner Cortes Deborah $148,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Sold $459,900 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2023 12/28/23 Price Changed $459,900 -5.2% $257 / Sq Ft
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Price Changed $484,900 +0.2% $271 / Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Price Changed $484,000 -2.0% $270 / Sq Ft
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Price Changed $494,000 -3.1% $276 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Price Changed $509,900 -2.9% $285 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 For Sale $524,900 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft
08/20/2023 08/20/23 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Sale $524,900 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Price Changed $524,900 -2.8% $293 / Sq Ft
04/15/2023 04/15/23 For Sale $539,900 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,784 $416,700 $97,400 $319,300
2024 $4,669 $392,000 $91,000 $301,000
2023 $4,005 $322,500 $79,200 $243,300
2022 $3,782 $298,000 $72,000 $226,000
2021 $3,533 $262,500 $62,600 $199,900
2020 $3,250 $243,300 $53,400 $189,900
2019 $3,035 $216,200 $47,100 $169,100
2018 $3,379 $206,400 $44,900 $161,500
2017 $2,853 $191,200 $40,800 $150,400
2016 $2,706 $178,500 $40,800 $137,700
2015 $2,625 $169,600 $42,000 $127,600
2013 $2,462 $164,000 $55,900 $108,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73099313

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LOWE-000119-005240-000256

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.