256 Skyline Dr Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,686
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Skyline Dr, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $592,400, approximately $160 per square foot. 256 Skyline Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Neithamer Scott C
Bought by
Dierolf Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Bender Edmund W and Bender Jane M
Bought by
Nagle Robert and Nagle Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dierolf Nancy | $148,000 | Conestoga Title Insurance | |
| Nagle Robert | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $301,400 | $58,000 | $243,400 |
| 2024 | $12,110 | $301,400 | $58,000 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $11,662 | $301,400 | $58,000 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $11,512 | $301,400 | $58,000 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $55,700 | $48,000 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $55,700 | $48,000 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $55,700 | $48,000 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $55,700 | $48,000 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $55,700 | $48,000 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $484 | $55,700 | $48,000 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $484 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $158 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map