256 Spring Rd Tunbridge, VT 05077
Estimated Value: $185,531 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Spring Rd, Tunbridge, VT 05077 and is currently estimated at $230,266, approximately $199 per square foot. 256 Spring Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tunbridge Central School and East Valley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Whitney Steven and Whitney Crystal A
Bought by
Whitney Family Trust Dated December 16
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Family Trust Dated December 16 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,123 | $114,300 | $35,300 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $114,300 | $35,300 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $114,300 | $35,300 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $114,300 | $35,300 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $114,300 | $35,300 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $114,300 | $35,300 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $114,300 | $35,300 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $114,300 | $35,300 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $128,300 | $35,300 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,283 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map