256 University Cir Hooksett, NH 03106
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $797,177
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 University Cir, Hooksett, NH 03106 and is currently estimated at $752,794, approximately $324 per square foot. 256 University Cir is a home with nearby schools including Fred C. Underhill School, Hooksett Memorial School, and David R. Cawley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Green View Management Llc
Bought by
Gurung Jit B and Gurung Kamala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,816
Outstanding Balance
$511,146
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurung Jit B | $662,333 | None Available | |
| Gurung Jit B | $662,333 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurung Jit B | $529,816 | |
| Closed | Gurung Jit B | $529,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,667 | $736,900 | $182,000 | $554,900 |
| 2024 | $12,498 | $736,900 | $182,000 | $554,900 |
| 2023 | $11,776 | $736,900 | $182,000 | $554,900 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,471 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $46,700 | $46,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,208 | $46,700 | $46,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,316 | $46,700 | $46,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,013 | $46,700 | $46,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,700 | $46,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map