256 W Nicklaus Ave Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 W Nicklaus Ave, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $652,778, approximately $283 per square foot. 256 W Nicklaus Ave is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Ronald And Barbara Clark Living Trust
Bought by
Kristina Catherine Ryan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Ingersoll Scott and Ingersoll Laurel A
Bought by
Clark Ronald L and Jean Clark B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Flathead Village Greens Llc
Bought by
Owl Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina Catherine Ryan Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Clark Ronald L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Owl Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $715,500 | $0 | $0 |