256 W Springbrook Rd Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $325,450 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 W Springbrook Rd, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $366,863, approximately $297 per square foot. 256 W Springbrook Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Riddleberger Suzanne
Bought by
Newkirk John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,220
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,643
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk John | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newkirk John | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $238,700 | $35,000 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $238,700 | $35,000 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $238,700 | $35,000 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $238,700 | $35,000 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $176,600 | $35,000 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $176,600 | $35,000 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $176,600 | $35,000 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $176,600 | $35,000 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $167,100 | $35,000 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $167,100 | $35,000 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $167,100 | $35,000 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $167,100 | $35,000 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map