256 Williamson Rd Collinsville, MS 39325
Estimated Value: $171,323 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Williamson Rd, Collinsville, MS 39325 and is currently estimated at $189,662, approximately $110 per square foot. 256 Williamson Rd is a home located in Kemper County with nearby schools including Kemper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Townsend Pamela L
Bought by
Hall Daniel J and Hall Courtney G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $12,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $12,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $656 | $9,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $656 | $9,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $8,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $595 | $8,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $345 | $6,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $345 | $6,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $332 | $6,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records