256 Zenith Ave La Puente, CA 91744
South San Jose Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Zenith Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $697,403, approximately $611 per square foot. 256 Zenith Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Villacorta Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Juarez Salvador R and Juarez Teodora Sarabia
Bought by
Juarez Salvador R and Juarez Teodora Sarabia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Canchola Alfredo
Bought by
Juarez Salvador R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Salvador R | -- | None Available | |
| Juarez Salvador R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $286,048 | $180,099 | $105,949 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $280,440 | $176,568 | $103,872 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $274,942 | $173,106 | $101,836 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $269,552 | $169,712 | $99,840 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $264,268 | $166,385 | $97,883 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $256,431 | $161,450 | $94,981 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $251,404 | $158,285 | $93,119 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $241,644 | $152,140 | $89,504 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $238,015 | $149,855 | $88,160 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $233,354 | $146,920 | $86,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map