2560 250th St Readlyn, IA 50668
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $498,297
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 250th St, Readlyn, IA 50668 and is currently estimated at $407,149, approximately $136 per square foot. 2560 250th St is a home located in Bremer County with nearby schools including Community Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Rathe Steven and Rathe Gail S
Bought by
Pottebaum Brian H and Pottebaum Lindsay J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Rathe Michael and Rathe Sharon
Bought by
Rathe Steven and Rathe Gail S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Rathe Robert and Rathe Kathleen
Bought by
Rathe Steven and Rathe Gail S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Rathe Richard and Rathe Sandra
Bought by
Rathe Steven and Rathe Gail S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Rathe Steven and Rathe Gail S
Bought by
Rathe Steven and Rathe Gail S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pottebaum Brian H | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Rathe Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Rathe Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Rathe Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Rathe Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Rathe Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Rathe Steven | $58,125 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $448,960 | $20,350 | $428,610 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $373,130 | $5,570 | $367,560 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $405,620 | $5,570 | $400,050 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $324,970 | $4,450 | $320,520 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $324,970 | $4,450 | $320,520 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $311,120 | $4,210 | $306,910 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $308,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $308,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $330,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $330,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $290,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $290,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map