2560 Eagle Ln Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 Eagle Ln, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $501,943, approximately $313 per square foot. 2560 Eagle Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Montalbano Heidi M Wiese and Wiese Heidi Marie
Bought by
Montalbano Joseph E and Montalbano Heidi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,560
Outstanding Balance
$273,947
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Montalbano Joseph Emanuel
Bought by
Wiese Heidi Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wiese Heidi Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,465
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Robert L and Phillips Peggy Jo
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Manning Luanna L
Bought by
Phillips Robert L and Phillips Peggy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,870
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalbano Joseph E | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Wiese Heidi Marie | -- | Lsi | |
| Wiese Heidi Marie | -- | Lsi | |
| Wiese Heidi Marie | $164,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $149,594 | First American Title Co | |
| Phillips Robert L | $139,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montalbano Joseph E | $306,560 | |
| Closed | Wiese Heidi Marie | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Wiese Heidi Marie | $175,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Robert L | $136,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $247,844 | $90,394 | $157,450 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $242,985 | $88,622 | $154,363 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $238,222 | $86,885 | $151,337 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $233,552 | $85,182 | $148,370 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $228,973 | $83,512 | $145,461 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $226,626 | $82,656 | $143,970 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $222,184 | $81,036 | $141,148 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $217,829 | $79,448 | $138,381 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $213,559 | $77,891 | $135,668 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $209,372 | $76,364 | $133,008 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $206,229 | $75,218 | $131,011 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $202,192 | $73,746 | $128,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map