2560 Leon Rd Jacksonville, FL 32246
Southside Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $295,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,129
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 Leon Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $287,230, approximately $91 per square foot. 2560 Leon Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Southside Estates Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Chandler Mary J and Miller Cynthia Charlene
Bought by
Chandler Mary J and Miller Cynthia Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Mary J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,669 | $312,597 | $121,245 | $191,352 |
| 2025 | $5,900 | $316,381 | $121,258 | $195,123 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $317,021 | $118,560 | $198,461 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $345,518 | $118,560 | $226,958 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $299,435 | $100,320 | $199,115 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $218,409 | $72,960 | $145,449 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $214,354 | $72,960 | $141,394 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $213,185 | $72,960 | $140,225 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $165,283 | $41,040 | $124,243 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $161,186 | $36,480 | $124,706 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $149,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $144,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $139,281 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map