2560 Ridgehurst Dr Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 Ridgehurst Dr, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $545,539, approximately $191 per square foot. 2560 Ridgehurst Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Lanier Middle School, and Lanier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Sosa Miriam B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,060
Outstanding Balance
$88,210
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Robbins George D and Robbins Patricia K
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Bk Of Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Jerry Queen Homes
Bought by
Robbins George D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Miriam B | $198,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Bk Of Usa | $175,000 | -- | |
| Robbins George D | $18,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Miriam B | $192,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins George D | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $226,480 | $50,000 | $176,480 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $210,920 | $43,200 | $167,720 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | $167,480 | $27,200 | $140,280 |
| 2022 | $4,927 | $167,480 | $27,200 | $140,280 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $125,960 | $27,200 | $98,760 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $117,920 | $20,000 | $97,920 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $117,920 | $20,000 | $97,920 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $117,920 | $20,000 | $97,920 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $103,520 | $20,000 | $83,520 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $103,520 | $20,000 | $83,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,600 | $20,000 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map