$399,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,465 Sq Ft
10,594 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$162 Per Sq Ft

39 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • Lamar Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a charming neighborhood, this fully renovated 5-bedroom home is move-in ready. Curb appeal shines with a new walkway, new roof, new windows, new siding and fresh exterior paint. Steping inside, you find modern paint, updated flooring, new fixtures, and stylish finishes throughout. The spacious living area is perfect for entertaining, and the kitchen impresses with new cabinets, countertops, backsplash, appliances, and hardware. The first-floor primary suite features an en-suite bath, walk-in closet, and separate vanity. Upstairs offers four generously sized bedrooms and an updated full bath. Enjoy a private backyard with new fencing and a front patio for relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Kinser

NetWorth Realty of Houston, LLC License #0643247 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Luvismin Hill

Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office License #0776648

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,362

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 10,594 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,465 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • Vicksburg C.I.A Association, Phone Number (281) 475-9630
  • Vicksburg Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,362

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

10,594 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2432
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Vicksburg
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:172278
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2465.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Other, Special Addendum, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 441.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Vicksburg C.I.A
  • Phone: 281-475-9630
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 94250004500
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3362.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Luvismin Hill
Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office
List Price
$399,000
Views
416

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
47.83%
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$66,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Gold Coast Equity Llc
Bought by
Christine Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1992
Sold by
Rhames Brett H
Bought by
Finley Barbara A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $330,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $399,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $399,000 -5.0% $162 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $420,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,147 $196,419 $13,087 $183,332
2024 $2,147 $193,710 -- --
2023 $1,860 $176,100 $13,080 $187,990
2022 $3,034 $160,090 $13,080 $149,510
2021 $2,923 $145,540 $13,080 $132,460
2020 $3,002 $142,680 $13,080 $129,600
2019 $3,042 $139,900 $13,080 $126,820
2018 $2,415 $135,200 $13,080 $122,120
2017 $2,944 $135,200 $13,080 $122,120
2016 $2,944 $135,200 $13,080 $122,120
2015 $2,383 $129,030 $13,080 $132,290
2014 $2,383 $117,300 $13,080 $114,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 94659939

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9425-00-04500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.