2561 Francis St Baltimore, MD 21217
Penn North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,814 - $161,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2561 Francis St, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $134,907, approximately $93 per square foot. 2561 Francis St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Eager Howard Elementary School, Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Penn North Community
Bought by
Davis Timothy C and Davis Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Timothy C | $44,435 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $119,900 | $25,000 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $113,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $106,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $100,500 | $25,000 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $100,500 | $25,000 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $100,500 | $25,000 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $105,700 | $25,000 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $105,700 | $25,000 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $100,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $94,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map