2561 Sandy Cay West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Andros Isle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,593 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2561 Sandy Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 and is currently estimated at $429,648, approximately $260 per square foot. 2561 Sandy Cay is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Benoist Farms Elementary School, Jeaga Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Cartwright Linda Marie
Bought by
Cartwright Linda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Cartwright J Henry and Cartwright Lina
Bought by
Cartwright Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Brittany Bay At Andros Isle Ltd
Bought by
Cartwright J Henry and Dragan Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,900
Outstanding Balance
$71,380
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$358,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Linda Marie | -- | Attorney | |
| Cartwright Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Cartwright J Henry | $196,599 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History