2562 44th Ave San Francisco, CA 94116
Outer Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,910 - $1,621,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$1,135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2562 44th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116 and is currently estimated at $1,378,228, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 2562 44th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Ulloa Elementary School, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and St. Gabriel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Linney Jones Luise and Linney Family Trust
Bought by
Jones Theodore P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Linney Jones Luise
Bought by
Linney Jones Luise and Linney Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Linney Jones Luise and Estate Of James Edward Jones
Bought by
Jones Luise Linney and Jones Theodore P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Theodore P | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Linney Jones Luise | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Luise Linney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,886 | $799,227 | $559,472 | $239,755 |
| 2024 | $9,886 | $783,558 | $548,503 | $235,055 |
| 2023 | $9,731 | $768,198 | $537,750 | $230,448 |
| 2022 | $9,535 | $753,137 | $527,207 | $225,930 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $150,772 | $105,558 | $45,214 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $199,000 | $139,320 | $59,680 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $195,129 | $136,600 | $58,529 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $191,304 | $133,922 | $57,382 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $187,554 | $131,297 | $56,257 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $183,877 | $128,723 | $55,154 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $181,116 | $126,790 | $54,326 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $177,569 | $124,307 | $53,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map