NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $429,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,052 Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 25620 9th St, San Bernardino, CA 92410 and is currently estimated at $429,000, approximately $407 per square foot. 25620 9th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Warm Springs Elementary School, Del Vallejo Middle School, and Indian Springs High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Ortiz Jose and Ortiz Elva Luz
Bought by
Ortiz Jose Q and Ortiz Elva Luz
Current Estimated Value
$429,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Perez Veronica
Bought by
Ortiz Jose and Ortiz Elva Luiz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Ortiz Jose Q and Ortiz Elva L
Bought by
Perez Veronica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ortiz Jose and Ortiz Elva

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Orellana Marlon
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Perez Ana
Bought by
Orellana Marlon

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Perez Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
National City Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Gallardo Juan
Bought by
National City Mtg Co and Accubanc Mtg

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Chavez Maria
Bought by
Gallardo Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,733
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Chavez Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
8.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Samaniego Juan
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Rojas Jorge E
Bought by
Samaniego Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,939
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Roberts Virginia
Bought by
Rojas Jorge E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Perez Veronica -- None Available
Ortiz Jose $55,000 Chicago Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $37,765 Lps Default Title & Closing
Orellana Marlon $265,000 Stewart Title Co Glendale
Perez Ana $95,000 Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga
Hud -- First American
National City Mtg Co $85,023 United Title Company
Gallardo Juan $82,500 Northern Counties Title Ins
Chavez Maria $29,000 First American Title Co
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $75,046 Landsafe Title
Hud -- Landsafe Title
Samaniego Juan $70,000 Fidelity National Title
Rojas Jorge E $26,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Orellana Marlon $212,000
Previous Owner Perez Ana $90,250
Previous Owner Gallardo Juan $80,733
Previous Owner Chavez Maria $39,000
Previous Owner Samaniego Juan $69,939
Previous Owner Rojas Jorge E $30,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,717 $100,729 $45,178 $55,551
2024 $1,681 $98,754 $44,292 $54,462
2023 $1,651 $96,818 $43,424 $53,394
2022 $1,647 $94,920 $42,573 $52,347
2021 $1,607 $93,059 $41,738 $51,321
2020 $1,595 $92,105 $41,310 $50,795
2019 $1,539 $90,299 $40,500 $49,799
2018 $1,457 $88,529 $39,706 $48,823
2017 $1,169 $86,793 $38,927 $47,866
2016 $1,135 $85,091 $38,164 $46,927
2015 $1,156 $83,813 $37,591 $46,222
2014 $946 $68,446 $36,855 $31,591
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.