25626 Evergreen Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,628 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25626 Evergreen Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $813,157, approximately $672 per square foot. 25626 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Rozewski Anthony J
Bought by
Anthony J Rozewski Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Rozewski Anthony J and Rozewski Sharon M
Bought by
Rozewski Anthony J and Rozewski Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,700
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Rozewski Anthony J and Rozewski Sharon M
Bought by
Rozewski Anthony J and Rozewski Sharon M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony J Rozewski Trust | -- | Cohen Law Office Pc | |
| Rozewski Anthony J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rozewski Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rozewski Anthony J | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $189,509 | $95,096 | $101,413 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $185,655 | $93,231 | $99,424 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $188,879 | $91,404 | $97,475 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $178,176 | $89,612 | $95,564 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $174,546 | $87,855 | $93,691 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $179,684 | $86,954 | $92,730 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $176,163 | $85,250 | $90,913 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $172,708 | $83,578 | $89,130 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $169,323 | $81,940 | $87,383 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $166,004 | $80,334 | $85,670 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $163,510 | $79,127 | $84,383 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $160,308 | $77,577 | $82,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map