2563 Lynn Ave Concord, CA 94520
Ellis Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,856 - $792,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2563 Lynn Ave, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $714,714, approximately $485 per square foot. 2563 Lynn Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Meadow Homes Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Tobey Donna L
Bought by
Tobey Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobey Donna L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $101,818 | $39,613 | $62,205 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $99,823 | $38,837 | $60,986 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $97,867 | $38,076 | $59,791 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $95,949 | $37,330 | $58,619 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $94,069 | $36,599 | $57,470 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $91,280 | $35,514 | $55,766 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $89,491 | $34,818 | $54,673 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $87,737 | $34,136 | $53,601 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $86,017 | $33,467 | $52,550 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $84,726 | $32,965 | $51,761 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $83,068 | $32,320 | $50,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map