$1,360,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,723 Sq Ft
2,088 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$789 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • High Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Heinz Kaiser Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fully detached single-family townhouse located in the highly desirable Eastside Costa Mesa, welcome to 2563 Orange Ave Unit #C.
This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a layout that simply works, with all bedrooms located upstairs. Two secondary bedrooms are connected by a Jack & Jill bathroom with both a shower and tub. The primary suite is set apart with a double door entry, high-ceilings, walk-in closet, fireplace, and a spacious ensuite featuring an extended vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower, creating a comfortable and private retreat.
The main level is open and functional, with connected living, dining, and kitchen spaces filled with natural light. A fireplace anchors the living room, and direct access to the attached two-car garage adds everyday convenience.
Outdoor space is both usable and well laid out. The wrap-around yard includes a built-in seating bench and fire pit on one side, with additional space off the kitchen that works well for dining or relaxing.
The home has been thoughtfully refreshed inside and out with new interior and exterior paint, new carpeting in the bedrooms, and updated landscaping. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the main living areas, giving the home a clean, well-cared-for, and move-in ready feel.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicolai Glazer

Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-306-8339 License #01857997 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Branoff

First Team Real Estate License #01047924

First Team Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 2,088 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Wood Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 1,723 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Master Insurance
  • 6 Units
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 13832
  • Assessor Parcel Number 43916303
  • $524 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

2,088 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 43916303
  • Year Built: 1992
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1723.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 789.32
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen
  • Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area, Shower

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Association: No
  • Amenities: Insurance, Call for Rules, Trash, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 200.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2088.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0479

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2088.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 6
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 13832
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 524.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Security Eat 1012 Inc
List Price
$1,330,000
Sold Price
$1,360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
2.26%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
950.91%
Original Mortgage
$832,500
Outstanding Balance
$832,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,648

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Jeremy and Hurley Alison K
Bought by
Security Eat 1012 Inc
Seller's Agent
Nicolai Glazer
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tim Branoff
First Team Real Estate
List Price
$1,330,000
Sold Price
$1,360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
2.26%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$832,500
Outstanding Balance
$832,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,648

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold Price
$3,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$586,955
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Vine Kimberly L
Bought by
Johnson Jeremy S and Hurley Alison K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$505,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Michael Kars and Michael Sandra
Bought by
Vine Kimberly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,450
Interest Rate
5.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Shirey Sandra S and Kars Sandra S
Bought by
Kars Michael H and Kars Sandra S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,360,000 Ticor Title
Grant Deed -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $632,000 Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $263,500 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $832,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $586,955 New Conventional
Previous Owner $505,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $184,450 No Value Available
Previous Owner $200,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $1,360,000 +2.3% $789 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $1,330,000 -2.2% $772 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Off Market $1,360,000 -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $1,330,000 0.0% $772 / Sq Ft
05/29/2021 05/29/21 Rented $3,850 0.0% --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 For Rent $3,850 +24.2% --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Rent $3,100 +7.8% --
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Rented $2,875 -12.9% --
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 For Rent $3,300 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,245 $846,740 $564,283 $282,457
2024 $9,245 $830,138 $553,219 $276,919
2023 $9,029 $813,861 $542,371 $271,490
2022 $8,861 $797,903 $531,736 $266,167
2021 $8,685 $782,258 $521,309 $260,949
2020 $8,603 $774,237 $515,963 $258,274
2019 $8,431 $759,056 $505,846 $253,210
2018 $8,267 $744,173 $495,927 $248,246
2017 $8,123 $729,582 $486,203 $243,379
2016 $7,944 $715,277 $476,670 $238,607
2015 $7,866 $704,533 $469,510 $235,023
2014 $7,376 $672,094 $460,313 $211,781

MLS Number: NP26061445

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 439-163-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.