25636 County Road 74 Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $560,609
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
80
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25636 County Road 74, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $544,305. 25636 County Road 74 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Wurst Frederick M and Wurst Carole C
Bought by
Frederick & C Wurst Ret
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick & C Wurst Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $470,000 | $437,000 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $419,500 | $386,500 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $407,000 | $374,000 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $349,000 | $316,000 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $349,000 | $316,000 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $349,000 | $316,000 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $349,000 | $316,000 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $349,000 | $316,000 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $349,000 | $316,000 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map