2564 N Bartlett Ave Milwaukee, WI 53211
Riverside Park Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
Nice an spacious three bedroom single family house with a two car garage. Freshly painted home with new hardwood floor and new windows. Remodeled kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and a dishwasher. Washer and dryer are in the basement. Easy walking to public transit and great neighborhood. Available July 1st, 2026
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | +6.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Rent | $2,450 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,020 | $266,400 | $72,000 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $240,000 | $72,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $6,729 | $240,000 | $72,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $7,063 | $241,300 | $71,900 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $8,179 | $241,300 | $71,900 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $6,733 | $201,800 | $72,100 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $201,800 | $72,100 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $5,923 | $186,600 | $30,000 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $186,600 | $30,000 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $5,056 | $175,900 | $30,000 | $145,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,900 | $30,000 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map