2564 Navarra Dr Unit 212 Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $614,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2564 Navarra Dr Unit 212, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $544,714, approximately $539 per square foot. 2564 Navarra Dr Unit 212 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Heights Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Carstensen Eric J
Bought by
Carstensen Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Carstensen Eric Jon
Bought by
Carstensen Eric J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Carstensen Eric Jon and Carstensen Eric J
Bought by
Carstensen Eric Jon and Carstensen Jean Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Carstensen Eric J
Bought by
Carstensen Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carstensen Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Carstensen Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Carstensen Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Carstensen Eric Jon | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carstensen Eric J | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carstensen Eric Jon | $187,500 | |
| Closed | Carstensen Eric J | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $183,917 | $50,144 | $133,773 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $180,311 | $49,161 | $131,150 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $176,777 | $48,198 | $128,579 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $173,311 | $47,253 | $126,058 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $169,914 | $46,327 | $123,587 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $168,172 | $45,852 | $122,320 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $164,875 | $44,953 | $119,922 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $161,643 | $44,072 | $117,571 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $158,474 | $43,208 | $115,266 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $155,367 | $42,361 | $113,006 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $153,034 | $41,725 | $111,309 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $150,037 | $40,908 | $109,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map