2564 Route 4a Springfield, NH 03284
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2564 Route 4a, Springfield, NH 03284 and is currently estimated at $428,790, approximately $251 per square foot. 2564 Route 4a is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Kearsarge Elementary School - New London, Kearsarge Regional Middle School, and Kearsarge Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $400,498 | $143,598 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $237,243 | $66,343 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $237,157 | $66,257 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $237,337 | $66,437 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $237,473 | $66,573 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $208,767 | $59,967 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $208,789 | $59,989 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $208,530 | $59,730 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $4,502 | $208,532 | $59,732 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | $4,559 | $213,260 | $62,560 | $150,700 |
| 2013 | $4,352 | $213,332 | $76,832 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map