2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 101 Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Howe Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,010 - $448,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 101, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $421,003, approximately $473 per square foot. 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 101 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vojdani Alireza Fahmideh | -- | None Available | |
| Vojdani Alireza F | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thorslev Kirsten M | $105,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vojdani Alireza F | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorslev Kirsten M | $99,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $303,324 | $161,344 | $141,980 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $297,378 | $158,181 | $139,197 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $291,548 | $155,080 | $136,468 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $285,833 | $152,040 | $133,793 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $280,229 | $149,059 | $131,170 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $271,920 | $144,639 | $127,281 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $266,589 | $141,803 | $124,786 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $261,363 | $139,023 | $122,340 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $256,240 | $136,298 | $119,942 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $252,392 | $134,251 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $247,449 | $131,622 | $115,827 |
Map
- 1241 Homestead Ave Unit 206
- 1251 Homestead Ave Unit 150
- 2562 Walnut Blvd Unit 68
- 2560 Walnut Blvd Unit 4
- 257 Haleena Place
- 2760 Walnut Blvd
- 335 Tampico
- 40 Mcguire Dr
- 1441 Homestead Ave
- 181 Alegra Ln
- 1427 Marchbanks Dr Unit 3
- 150 Sharene Ln Unit 109
- 150 Sharene Ln Unit 207
- 150 Sharene Ln Unit 103
- 1407 Marchbanks Dr Unit 3
- 1457 Marchbanks Dr Unit 1
- 340 N Civic Dr Unit 503
- 1246 Walker Ave Unit 210
- 1743 Carmel Dr Unit 17
- 1743 Carmel Dr Unit 9
- 2564 Walnut Blvd
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 122
- 2564 Walnut Blvd
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 103
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 102
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 100
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 99
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 132
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 130
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 129
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 128
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 127
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 126
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 125
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 124
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 123
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 120
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 118
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 116
- 2564 Walnut Blvd Unit 114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.