25649 Bellemore Dr Ramona, CA 92065
San Diego Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,676 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25649 Bellemore Dr, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $827,669, approximately $344 per square foot. 25649 Bellemore Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including James Dukes Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Elston John W
Bought by
Lucia Richard W and Lucia Shelley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,519
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$790,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Elston John W
Bought by
Elston John W and Elston Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucia Richard W | $225,000 | -- | |
| Elston John W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucia Richard W | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elston John W | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $352,712 | $64,828 | $287,884 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $345,797 | $63,557 | $282,240 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $339,017 | $62,311 | $276,706 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $332,371 | $61,090 | $271,281 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $325,855 | $59,893 | $265,962 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $322,514 | $59,279 | $263,235 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $316,191 | $58,117 | $258,074 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $309,992 | $56,978 | $253,014 |
| 2017 | $651 | $303,914 | $55,861 | $248,053 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $297,956 | $54,766 | $243,190 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $293,482 | $53,944 | $239,538 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $287,734 | $52,888 | $234,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map