2565 Devon Valley Dr Nashville, TN 37221
West Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,482 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Devon Valley Dr, Nashville, TN 37221 and is currently estimated at $475,871, approximately $327 per square foot. 2565 Devon Valley Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Westmeade Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Casa Dei Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Blake Judy C
Bought by
Judy Carol Blake Revocable Living Trust and Blake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Southwinds Development Inc
Bought by
Blake Judy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Carol Blake Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blake Judy C | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $112,200 | $28,875 | $83,325 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $80,600 | $21,250 | $59,350 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $80,600 | $21,250 | $59,350 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $80,600 | $21,250 | $59,350 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $80,600 | $21,250 | $59,350 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $65,250 | $15,750 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $65,250 | $15,750 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map