2565 Donner Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Donner Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $598,456, approximately $263 per square foot. 2565 Donner Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Gajarian Sheldon E and Doukas Gajarian Sophia A
Bought by
Gajarian Sheldon E and Doukas Gajarian Sophia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Gajarian Sheldon E and Gajarian Shelon
Bought by
Gajarian Sheldon E and Doukas Gajarian Sophia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,420
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Gajarian Sophia A
Bought by
Gajarian Sheldon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,663
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,793
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gajarian Sheldon E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gajarian Sheldon E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gajarian Sheldon | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gajarian Sheldon E | $102,420 | |
| Open | Gajarian Sheldon | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $202,453 | $3,876 | $198,577 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $194,593 | $3,726 | $190,867 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $190,778 | $3,653 | $187,125 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $187,038 | $3,582 | $183,456 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $185,121 | $3,546 | $181,575 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $181,492 | $3,477 | $178,015 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $177,934 | $3,409 | $174,525 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $174,446 | $3,343 | $171,103 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $171,027 | $3,278 | $167,749 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $168,459 | $3,229 | $165,230 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $165,160 | $3,166 | $161,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map