NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2565 E Southern Ave Unit 54 Mesa, AZ 85204

Central Mesa Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $381,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2021

Last sale price $350,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,107 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of October 2023

Available October 17th for move-in! Luxury living at it's finest! This FULLY remodeled single-story townhome located in a prime location with easy access to Downtown Gilbert and major freeways. Step inside you'll love the neutral, open living space. New vinyl flooring throughout provides durability and easy maintenance. The kitchen features quartz countertops, white custom cabinetry, and newer appliances. The bathrooms have been upgraded with modern fixtures, new toilets, and stylish vanities. Entertain in your private backyard oasis with extended covered patio, ramada and animal proof turf. Outdoor controlled lights w/ app! Tesla charger in garage! Save on energy w/ brand new Energy Star Qualified Bosch AC unit. All outdoor furniture staying in unit. Don't miss out on this gem!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brooke Michie

Realty ONE Group License #SA677824000 Listed on: 09/18/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Brooke Michie

Realty ONE Group License #SA677824000 Listed on: 09/18/2023

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,729 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Solar Screens
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/17/23
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-60-562

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Lindsay Park Association, Phone Number (480) 829-7400

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,729 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2023-10-17

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay and Southern
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Lindsay Park
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: LINDSAY PARK TOWNHOMES AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Cooling ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1488.0
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Gazebo: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s): Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Lindsay Park
  • Phone: 480-829-7400
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Porter Elementary School
  • High School: Mesa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3729.0
  • Parcel #: 140-60-562

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Leadermark Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 140.00
  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Tax Map Number: 60.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Kramer Kristine and Bailey Kristine Michelle
Bought by
Kramer Mesa House Llc
Current Estimated Value
$374,773

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2021
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Greco Marcello Costantino and Greco Heather L
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%
Original Mortgage
$317,460
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Greco Marcello and Vawter Heather
Bought by
The Greco Family Living Trust and Greco Heather L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
New South Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Greco Marcello and Vawter Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kramer Mesa House Llc -- None Listed On Document
Bailey Kristine Michelle $350,000 Az Title Agency
The Greco Family Living Trust -- None Available
Greco Marcello $138,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bailey Kristine Michelle $317,460
Previous Owner Greco Marcello $135,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/19/2023 10/19/23 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Off Market $2,500 -- --
09/18/2023 09/18/23 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Sold $350,000 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Price Changed $349,900 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
06/12/2021 06/12/21 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2021 06/05/21 For Sale $349,900 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,293 $15,564 -- --
2024 $1,307 $14,823 -- --
2023 $1,307 $28,150 $5,630 $22,520
2022 $880 $20,280 $4,050 $16,230
2021 $891 $19,220 $3,840 $15,380
2020 $866 $19,210 $3,840 $15,370
2019 $790 $15,860 $3,170 $12,690
2018 $742 $15,750 $3,150 $12,600
2017 $705 $15,260 $3,050 $12,210
2016 $679 $14,960 $2,990 $11,970
2015 $628 $13,920 $2,780 $11,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6606587

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-60-562

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.