--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Garnet Ave, Jean, NV 89019. 2565 Garnet Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Sandy Valley Elementary School and Sandy Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $331 | $15,656 | $10,325 | $5,331 |
| 2025 | $331 | $14,577 | $9,450 | $5,127 |
| 2024 | $284 | $14,577 | $9,450 | $5,127 |
| 2023 | $284 | $13,243 | $8,750 | $4,493 |
| 2022 | $263 | $10,956 | $7,000 | $3,956 |
| 2021 | $244 | $10,153 | $6,300 | $3,853 |
| 2020 | $224 | $10,203 | $6,300 | $3,903 |
| 2019 | $210 | $10,107 | $6,300 | $3,807 |
| 2018 | $201 | $8,976 | $5,250 | $3,726 |
| 2017 | $201 | $8,001 | $4,200 | $3,801 |
| 2016 | $189 | $7,489 | $3,850 | $3,639 |
| 2015 | $187 | $7,339 | $3,850 | $3,489 |
| 2014 | $182 | $7,041 | $3,500 | $3,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map