2565 Kossow St Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,035 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Kossow St, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $76,009, approximately $69 per square foot. 2565 Kossow St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Crane Leslie
Bought by
Land Roni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Roni | $50,000 | Delta South Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $9,440 | $3,600 | $5,840 |
| 2024 | $609 | $7,960 | $3,200 | $4,760 |
| 2023 | $540 | $8,340 | $3,180 | $5,160 |
| 2022 | $530 | $8,340 | $3,180 | $5,160 |
| 2021 | $530 | $8,340 | $3,180 | $5,160 |
| 2020 | $479 | $7,540 | $3,180 | $4,360 |
| 2019 | $472 | $7,440 | $3,180 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $472 | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $491 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $544 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map