K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kim Garretson
Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $420,648
Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bthrm ranch style home, located on almost 5 gorgeous wooded acres in Goose Lake; this home has front, side, and back covered porches; view the wildlife year-round from the comfort of the sunroom, which boasts floor to ceiling windows; lovely wood-burning fireplace in the living room was recently serviced and is ready for use; handy mud room off side porch; partially finished basement has added space for additional rooms or storage; 1 car detached garage, carport; convenient pull through driveway; barn/outbuilding in backyard was used for horses, but stalls have been removed; fenced back yard is surrounded by nature's beauty; enjoy all Goose Lake privileges from fishing, community pool, beach, campgrounds,pavilions banquet halls, and clubhouse, to the 4 lakes that are a part of the Goose Lake subdivision; great opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim Garretson
Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby License #475109783 Listed on: 08/28/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristy Pfeifer
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer Christine | $248,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfeifer Christine | $235,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Sold | $248,000 | -5.3% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Price Changed | $262,000 | -1.1% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -2.2% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Price Changed | $271,000 | -3.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Price Changed | $279,500 | -0.1% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2017 09/30/17 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.4% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,073 | $94,083 | $26,918 | $67,165 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $88,019 | $25,183 | $62,836 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $72,048 | $23,591 | $48,457 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $68,099 | $22,298 | $45,801 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $66,731 | $21,850 | $44,881 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $62,954 | $20,613 | $42,341 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $63,073 | $20,652 | $42,421 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $60,794 | $19,906 | $40,888 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $60,354 | $21,600 | $38,754 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $58,358 | $20,886 | $37,472 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $57,428 | $20,553 | $36,875 |
| 2013 | $1,193 | $58,510 | $20,940 | $37,570 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kim Garretson
Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kristy Pfeifer
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09733685
APN: 06-21-151-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.