2565 Pimlico Ln Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,255,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,092
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Pimlico Ln, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $1,071,648, approximately $346 per square foot. 2565 Pimlico Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Ohe Development Llc
Bought by
Benson William H and Benson Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson William H | $225,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,342 | $473,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $460,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,196 | $446,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,809 | $433,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,934 | $421,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,869 | $415,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $406,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |