2565 Rhodes Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$97,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Rhodes Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $97,157, approximately $97,157 per square foot. 2565 Rhodes Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Vakoc Mike V
Bought by
Jackson Annie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,040
Outstanding Balance
$16,638
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$80,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Miles Dorothy
Bought by
Vakoc Mike V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Martin Mertie B Mrs and Miles Dorothy M
Bought by
Miles Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Annie Mae | $44,700 | -- | |
| Vakoc Mike V | -- | -- | |
| Miles Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Annie Mae | $46,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $32,492 | $5,000 | $27,492 |
| 2024 | $693 | $32,432 | $5,000 | $27,432 |
| 2023 | $406 | $22,216 | $5,000 | $17,216 |
| 2022 | $937 | $24,337 | $5,000 | $19,337 |
| 2021 | $780 | $17,499 | $5,000 | $12,499 |
| 2020 | $772 | $17,499 | $5,000 | $12,499 |
| 2019 | $800 | $17,499 | $5,000 | $12,499 |
| 2018 | $803 | $17,499 | $5,000 | $12,499 |
| 2017 | $743 | $17,499 | $5,000 | $12,499 |
| 2016 | $743 | $17,499 | $5,000 | $12,499 |
| 2015 | $747 | $17,499 | $5,000 | $12,499 |
| 2014 | $762 | $16,869 | $5,000 | $11,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map