2565 Shellhouse Mountain Rd Ferrisburgh, VT 05456
Estimated Value: $538,740 - $656,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Shellhouse Mountain Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456 and is currently estimated at $614,913, approximately $341 per square foot. 2565 Shellhouse Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ferrisburgh Central School and Vergennes Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Jerger Judith
Bought by
Judith A Jerger Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A Jerger Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $627,000 | $522,400 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $12,289 | $627,000 | $522,400 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $12,160 | $627,000 | $522,400 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $12,747 | $627,000 | $522,400 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $13,025 | $627,000 | $522,400 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $627,000 | $522,400 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $627,000 | $522,400 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $627,000 | $522,400 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $627,000 | $522,400 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map