25653 E Calhoun Place Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,863 - $862,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,217
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25653 E Calhoun Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $815,466, approximately $253 per square foot. 25653 E Calhoun Place is a home with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Infinity Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Long Cassandra C and Long Matthew F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,265
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Cassandra C | $499,000 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Cassandra C | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records