25662 E Calhoun Place Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $853,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,356
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25662 E Calhoun Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $775,654, approximately $178 per square foot. 25662 E Calhoun Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Infinity Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Siddmore John and Siddmore Kaylee
Bought by
Chang Chuan Shin and Liu Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$421,428
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Skidmore John and Skidmore Kaylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Chuan Shin | $625,000 | Chicago Title Co | |