NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25656 Solell Cir Sun City, CA 92585

Estimated Value: $540,000 - $632,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,198 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2019

Last sale price $370,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,712 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

This 2016 built Four Bedroom home is located in the Jasper Place community of Menifee. This home looks almost brand new inside and out. The drought tolerant low maintenance front yard adds to the curb appeal of the home. As you enter the home you will enter the living room that is light and bright with plenty of natural light provide by dual pane energy efficient windows. As you pass through the living room you enter the great room, which includes the Kitchen Dining nook, and family room. The dark maple cabinets and quartz countertops make this kitchen a cooks dream! There is a powder room downstairs and their is access to the garage off of the family room. All bedrooms are upstairs in this home. At the top of the stairs you will find the laundry room that includes room for washer dryer and storage. Bedrooms are very good sized. The Master suite has plenty of space and has attached bath with Dual sink vanity and separate tub and shower. The backyard has not been landscaped and is a blank slate for you to design.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arthur Hernandez

Wallstreet Realty License #01840044 Listed on: 08/05/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

JORGE GUERRERO

Nuestra Casa Realty License #02057484

Nuestra Casa Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned SP ZONE

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,198 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 294957
  • Assessor Parcel Number 329380021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 329380021
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2198.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Master Bedroom, Wood Burning
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 168.33
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Den, Game Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Master Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Unknown
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Urban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 427.30
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 294957

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Becvar Brianna
Bought by
Becvar Kevin Michael
Current Estimated Value
$587,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,999
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$36,136

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2019
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
List Price
$374,999
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-1.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2019
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
List Price
$374,999
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-1.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$363,298
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2019
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.15%
Original Mortgage
$87,720
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2016
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
List Price
$329,990
Sold Price
$329,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.37%
Original Mortgage
$324,012
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Fh Ii Llc and Frontier Communities

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Strata Cve Llc
Bought by
Fh Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Imv 8 Ca Detached Llc
Bought by
Strata Cve Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Fiesta Development Inc
Bought by
Imv 8 Ca Detached Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Becvar Kevin Michael -- None Listed On Document
Becvar Kevin Michael $580,000 Pacific Coast Title
Ibarra Morgan -- Fidelity National Title Co
Ibarra Morgan $370,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Mondragon Homero $350,000 Ticor Title Company
Marx Luigi $330,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Fh Ii Llc $1,300,000 Accommodation
Fh Ii Llc $1,300,000 Fntg
Strata Cve Llc -- Chicago Title Company
Imv 8 Ca Detached Llc $438,405 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Becvar Kevin Michael $580,000
Closed Becvar Kevin Michael $580,000
Previous Owner Ibarra Morgan $363,298
Previous Owner Mondragon Homero $87,720
Previous Owner Marx Luigi $324,012
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $370,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Price Changed $369,999 -1.3% $168 / Sq Ft
08/05/2019 08/05/19 For Sale $374,999 +7.1% $171 / Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2019 03/03/19 For Sale $360,000 +9.1% $164 / Sq Ft
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Sold $329,990 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2016 10/04/16 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2016 09/21/16 For Sale $329,990 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,974 $603,432 $62,424 $541,008
2023 $6,974 $580,000 $60,000 $520,000
2022 $6,549 $381,308 $61,833 $319,475
2021 $6,389 $373,832 $60,621 $313,211
2020 $6,274 $370,000 $60,000 $310,000
2019 $6,031 $343,332 $62,424 $280,908
2018 $5,685 $336,600 $61,200 $275,400
2017 $5,711 $330,000 $60,000 $270,000
2016 $2,502 $44,500 $44,500 $0
2015 $2,489 $45,836 $45,836 $0
2014 $2,444 $44,939 $44,939 $0

MLS Number: DW19186183

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 329-380-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.