2566 Alpine Way Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $394,658 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2566 Alpine Way, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $424,665, approximately $191 per square foot. 2566 Alpine Way is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Beaver Ridge Elementary School, Summerour Middle School, and Norcross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Sullivan Susan M
Bought by
Hall Erica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,155
Outstanding Balance
$101,395
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Peppers Donald K and Peppers Sharon E
Bought by
Sullivan Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Lochner Julie A and Steffer John D
Bought by
Peppers Donald K and Peppers Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Lybeer Christopher A Jenn
Bought by
Lochner Julie A John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Erica R | $154,900 | -- | |
| Sullivan Susan M | $193,000 | -- | |
| Peppers Donald K | $150,000 | -- | |
| Lochner Julie A John D | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Erica R | $147,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Susan M | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Peppers Donald K | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Lochner Julie A John D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $151,160 | $31,920 | $119,240 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $144,520 | $32,000 | $112,520 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $144,520 | $32,000 | $112,520 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $116,160 | $26,400 | $89,760 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $100,480 | $22,800 | $77,680 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $96,160 | $20,560 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $88,560 | $18,800 | $69,760 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $88,560 | $18,800 | $69,760 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $69,360 | $12,000 | $57,360 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $62,000 | $12,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $62,000 | $12,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map