25660 E River Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25660 E River Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $336,291, approximately $213 per square foot. 25660 E River Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Ebbert Frank and Ebbert Christie
Bought by
Ebbert Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebbert Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ebbert Frank | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,893 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,336 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,210 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,554 | $72,300 | $28,200 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map