25830 E River Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $1,179,479 - $1,296,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,618
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25830 E River Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $1,240,620, approximately $268 per square foot. 25830 E River Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Lorenz Roberta A and Holl Roger W
Bought by
Holl Roger W and Holl Roberta Lorenz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holl Roger W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holl Roger W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,391 | $628,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,194 | $574,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,229 | $539,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,171 | $514,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,494 | $487,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,169 | $447,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,813 | $447,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20,177 | $439,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,855 | $440,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37,384 | $441,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $36,216 | $448,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $7,060 | $428,300 | $216,600 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map