25669 Lochmoor Rd Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $910,943 - $1,162,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25669 Lochmoor Rd, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $1,015,736, approximately $524 per square foot. 25669 Lochmoor Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
King David S
Bought by
King David S and King Misty A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,747
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$947,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
King David S
Bought by
King David S and King Misty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
King David S
Bought by
King David S and King Misty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
King David S
Bought by
King David S and King Misty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
King David S
Bought by
King David S and King Misty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2002
Sold by
King David S
Bought by
King David S and King Misty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Ticinovich Adrian
Bought by
King David S and King Misty Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King David S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| King David S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| King David S | -- | -- | |
| King David S | -- | United Title Company | |
| King David S | -- | United Title Company | |
| King David S | -- | United Title Company | |
| King David S | -- | United Title Company | |
| King David S | -- | -- | |
| King David S | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King David S | $195,000 | |
| Closed | King David S | $205,000 | |
| Closed | King David S | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King David S | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,543 | $375,206 | $153,911 | $221,295 |
| 2024 | $5,543 | $367,850 | $150,894 | $216,956 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $360,638 | $147,936 | $212,702 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $353,568 | $145,036 | $208,532 |
| 2021 | $5,187 | $346,637 | $142,193 | $204,444 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $336,357 | $137,976 | $198,381 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $329,763 | $135,271 | $194,492 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $316,960 | $130,019 | $186,941 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $312,199 | $128,066 | $184,133 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $306,085 | $125,558 | $180,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map