2567 Stratford St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $342,350
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2567 Stratford St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $326,088, approximately $354 per square foot. 2567 Stratford St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Glore Melinda A and Pavlat Melinda A
Bought by
Kalapana Tighran M and Kalapana Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Outstanding Balance
$67,420
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalapana Tighran M | $140,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalapana Tighran M | $137,837 |
Source: Public Records