25672 472nd Ave Renner, SD 57055
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25672 472nd Ave, Renner, SD 57055 and is currently estimated at $598,033, approximately $358 per square foot. 25672 472nd Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Kyle
Bought by
Wilson Randy J and Wilson Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Randy J | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,991 | $431,600 | $125,000 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $380,000 | $104,100 | $275,900 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $276,100 | $74,400 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $250,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $221,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $201,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $176,756 | $57,750 | $119,006 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $202,015 | $54,000 | $148,015 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $202,015 | $54,000 | $148,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map