25691 472nd Ave Renner, SD 57055
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $788,251
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25691 472nd Ave, Renner, SD 57055 and is currently estimated at $708,813, approximately $293 per square foot. 25691 472nd Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,949 | $670,300 | $164,300 | $506,000 |
| 2024 | $7,949 | $651,700 | $164,300 | $487,400 |
| 2023 | $7,826 | $615,800 | $126,400 | $489,400 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $443,800 | $84,100 | $359,700 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $332,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $348,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $338,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $300,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $284,918 | $72,690 | $212,228 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $282,009 | $72,690 | $209,319 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $275,007 | $68,940 | $206,067 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $272,492 | $68,940 | $203,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map