25676 Rubin Rd Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,083 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25676 Rubin Rd, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $181,521, approximately $200 per square foot. 25676 Rubin Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Center Line Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Anna Marie
Bought by
Wilson Anna Marie and Wilson Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Anna Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $77,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $75,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $64,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $55,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $52,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $49,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $45,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $33,030 | $5,750 | $27,280 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $33,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map